Welcome to SynthEdit Q&A, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community.

What is you favorite plugin built with SynthEdit?

+3 votes
asked Apr 24, 2010 by Jef (5,310 points)
edited Apr 24, 2010 by Jef
Help compile a list of notable SynthEdit creations. Top 10 get a mention and link from synthedit.com, vote on your personal favorite or hit 'answer' to add your own, please include a link.
commented May 1, 2010 by anonymous
commented May 1, 2010 by anonymous

8 Answers

+4 votes
answered Apr 24, 2010 by anonymous
+4 votes
answered Apr 25, 2010 by chuck death (1,190 points)
Drumatic 3. No wait, Drumatic 2. No, 3. Wait... er... 2... or 3...

Can I say Drumatic 2 and 3? :D

http://www.e-phonic.com/plugins/
+2 votes
answered Apr 25, 2010 by anonymous
MinimogueVA by Voltkitchen
http://glenstegner.com/softsynths.html
+1 vote
answered Apr 24, 2010 by Jef (5,310 points)
KVR Developer Challenge 07 Winner - Sounds of Nature, by xoxos

http://www.kvraudio.com/developer_challenge_2007.php
+1 vote
answered Apr 25, 2010 by anonymous
+1 vote
answered Apr 26, 2010 by truezipp (2,220 points)
0 votes
answered Apr 25, 2010 by anonymous
MinimogueVA by Voltkitchen
http://glenstegner.com/softsynths.html
–1 vote
answered Apr 24, 2010 by anonymous
unknown 64 pro by odo - http://odosynths.com/vst.htm
...